Friday, July 10, 2009

10/7

yippy! bio class is cancelled today coz all the lecturers will be having a meeting....
thinking of going home after lunch, but i change my mind when i pass thru citc.... Let's on9 & relax 4 a while!!

nothing to do.... juz updating my blog, checking my email inbox, viewing blogs of my frens.... Argh!! life is like so boring.... but it's quite comfortable to sit in an air-conditioned room...haha...

2 tests r coming soon next week, general paper & applied maths.... i think i can cope v it... i'll try to finish all my tutorial tis weekend.... there's a lot! muz finish them by tis week or else i'll not hav enuf time to revise other subjects!!

juz look thru my watch, it's 5pm now.... & the date: 10/7..... tis date look so familiar..... OH YA! it's loon han's birthday!! damn it.... i almost 4get it!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY, LOON HAN!! i wonder how is he now? really miss him... may all your dreams come thru.... work hard 4 your future!!

em... tis sunday is oo night.... cheau yin is goin to perform tat day.....hope she can win this competition since she has put a lot of effort in it.... i feel pity 4 her coz she always comes home late juz 4 extra training.... this week even worst, she trains until 3 or 4 in the morning.... she loss her weight & looks extremely pale now.... sumtime can't even to go to class.... haiz... worry bout her so much!! hope she can buck up v her homework & get well soon.... ALL THE BEST YO U! i bet she can b the champion 4 oo night!! plz support her, frens!! at least sms to support her, she'll b very happy....

ok, it's time to leave now... HOMEWORK!! I'M GOING TO DISSOLVE YOU!!

1 comments:

Loony... said...

haha. thx. sorry for the missed calls. my phone no battery.

Post a Comment